Congrats to all spring 2013 graduates!

Congrats to all spring 2013 graduates!

Associate Degree in Nursing:
Amber Dawn Bryant, Tompkinsville, Ky.; Wesley Neil Colvin, Campbellsville, Ky.;
Kelli Nicole Fisher, Jamestown, Ky.; Belinda Jo Greene, Columbia, Ky.; Jordan Tyler Haynes, Campbellsville, Ky.; Cha'kilrra Laquay Lawson, Campbellsville, Ky.; Makayla Ashten McCloud, Campbellsville, Ky.; Tera Marie Moreno, Jamestown, Ky.;

Melissa Gayle Cruse Newman, Hodgenville, Ky.; Susan Elaine Rainer, Jamestown, Ky.; Tina Marie Sanders, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Sharon Ann Scott, Campbellsville, Ky.; Michael Patrick Shoopman, Summersville, Ky.; Adam Robert Simmons, Campbellsville, Ky.; and
Debra Kay Simpson, Russell Springs, Ky.

Associate of Science:
Amy Jo Adams, Greensburg, Ky., early childhood education; Melissa Ann Brown, Edmonton, Ky., early childhood education; Matthew Garland Buis, Campbellsville, Ky., criminal justice; Jill Nicole Davis, Louisville, Ky., general studies; Kenneth Jordan Guthrie, Lebanon, Ky., computer information systems; Amanda Kaye Horsley, Dana Point, Calif., general studies;

Rozina Lee Wofford Jones, Fort Benning, Ga., general studies; Kayla Jo King, Perris, Calif., business administration; Amy Adams Lynch, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Mary Ann McLeroy, Bowdon, Ga., Christian studies; Patricia Ann Moore, Eureka, Kan., general studies; Hannah Heather-Marie Shaub, Nicholasville, Ky., general studies; and Kesha Renee Williams, Campbellsville, Ky., criminal justice.

Bachelor of Arts:
Lance Winston Allen, Campbellsville, Ky., English; Joshua Caine Carney, Campbellsville, Ky., music area - theory and composition; Rebecca Yancey Cassell, Campbellsville, Ky., English area; Luisa Elena Crespo Martini, Barquisimeto, Venezuela, art area, magna cum laude; Erin Faith Grimsley, Elizabethtown, Ky., art; Michael Benjamin McKinley, Lexington, Ky., business administration and Spanish;

Alexander Patrick Moore, Westview, Ky., pastoral ministries, magna cum laude; Warren Logan Newberry, Kevil, Ky., educational ministries area; Jameson Dakota Rogers, Harrodsburg, Ky., theater; Tomohiro Suko, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan, music area, magna cum laude; Sarah Katherine Theimer, Beavercreek, Ohio, interdisciplinary early childhood education and Spanish, summa cum laude, valedictorian;

Brandon Stewart Todd, Somerset, Ky., educational ministries area, cum laude; Gencie Olivia Taylor Todd, Somerset, Ky., psychology, magna cum laude; Mary Lynn Williams, Campbellsville, Ky., music area; and Carrie Elizabeth Wohlschlegel, Shepherdsville, Ky., English, summa cum laude.

Bachelor of Music:
Megan Marie Dudley, Greensburg, Ky., church music - vocal emphasis, cum laude; Jenna Beth Embry, Caneyville, Ky., music education - instrumental emphasis; and Jericho Shane McCoy, Campbellsville, Ky., music education - vocal emphasis.

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration:
Tierra Alma Alexander, Campbellsville, Ky., business administration; Tomas Tadeo Arocha Silva, Caracas, Venezuela, business administration; Nicholas Will Coffman, Liberty, Ky., business administration; Hannah Marie Porter, Campbellsville, Ky., business administration; Timothy Robert Cooper, Elizabethtown, Ky., accounting, summa cum laude;

Tsering Dolkar Gurung, Beckley, W.Va., accounting; Wendy Renee McClellan Hicks, Campbellsville, Ky., accounting; Gregory McKale High, Tompkinsville, Ky., accounting, cum laude; Peter Charles Hurtgen, Campbellsville, Ky., accounting; Kayoko Matsumoto, Nagoya-shi, Aichi-ken, Japan, accounting; Derek Martin Mincy, Cincinnati, Ohio, accounting;

Latrichia Dawn Lake, Campbellsville, Ky., administrative technology; Lyndsey Elizabeth McClain, Hopkinsville, Ky., computer information systems, summa cum laude; Camila Caralho Fernandes, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, economics; Charles Patrick Beam, Campbellsville, Ky., marketing; Matthew Allan Boardman, Jeffersonville, Ind., management;

Dario Charles Bortolotto, San Mateo, Calif., marketing; Kayla Nicole Bradshaw, Summersville, Ky., health care management; Jarvis Donya Elam, Morganfield, Ky., management; Starsha Cleaira Fant, Campbellsville, Ky., marketing; Marcus Allen Hall, Paris, Ky., management; Timothy Neil Hooper, Campbellsville, Ky., health care management;

DeCoreus DeVane Leavell, Hopkinsville, Ky., management, magna cum laude; Stephen Tyler Lindsey, Glasgow, Ky., marketing; Melinda Sue Lowery, Louisville, Ky., management, magna cum laude; Emma Catherine Napier, Scottsville, Ky., marketing, summa cum laude; Lance Robert Riddle, Louisville, Ky., marketing; Adam Lawrence Smith, Cincinnati, Ohio, management; Michelle Nicole Tarpley, Magnolia, Ky., health care management;

R-Lee Martin Vicente, Belize City, Belize, marketing; Justin Scott Ward, Lexington, Ky., marketing; Mason James Yates, Lacey, Wash., marketing, cum laude; Pontus Linus Yngve, Vargarda, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden, marketing; and Taichi Yokoi, Koshi, Kumamoto, Japan, marketing.

Bachelor of Science:
Ashley Lynn Abner, Glasgow, Ky., psychology; Erin Hope Alston, Campbellsville, Ky., math, summa cum laude, valedictorian; Jordan T. Alves, Lawrenceburg, Ky., sport management; Sarah Jane Ames, Elizabethtown, Ky., mass communication/public relations, cum laude; Hillary Ruth Anderson, Campbellsville, Ky., Christian missions; Kirk Joseph Anderson, Campbellsville, Ky., organizational management area, magna cum laude;

Damon Lemar Armstead, Louisville, Ky., pastoral ministries area; Tiffani Brooke Ayers, Louisville, Ky., Christian social ministries area; Garrett Conlan Baker, Bowling Green, Ky., economics, magna cum laude; Victoria Carys Banks, Elizabethtown, Ky., middle grades education/5-9, summa cum laude; Jasmine Paige Barnett, Greensburg, Ky., social studies area and middle grades education/5-9;

Olivia Danielle Bastin, Yosemite, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, cum laude; Brandon Wayne Bishop, Columbia, Ky., criminal justice administration; Jeffrey Scott Blakeman, Campbellsville, Ky., biology; LaTonya Denise Blount, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Mary Anne Braswell, Bronston, Ky., criminal justice administration area;

Crystal Bright, Campbellsville, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education; Christopher William Brown, Pelham, Ala., political science; Ashley Marie Buchanan, Louisville, Ky., educational ministries area; Whitney Marie Neal Burks, Monticello, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education; Brittany Marie Caldwell, Lebanon, Ky., educational ministries area;

Brian R. Capps, Louisville, Ky., organizational management area, magna cum laude; Rebekah Arlene Carl, Campbellsville, Ky., exercise science/sports medicine area, summa cum laude; Lori Brooke Cato, Woodburn, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; Christopher Andrew Clan, Elizabethtown, Ky., psychology and educational ministries; Courtney Allison Claywell, Albany, Ky., math, summa cum laude, valedictorian;

Courtney Paige Clifton, Lexington, Ky., biology, cum laude; Margaret Katherine Cloyd, Campbellsville, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; David Patrick Coffey, Lawrenceville, Ga., social studies area; Stephanie Sue Colyer, Eubank, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Keisha La'Rae Compton, Radcliff, Ky., physical education and psychology;

Stacie Elaine Contreras, Hodgenville, Ky., criminal justice administration and psychology, summa cum laude; Ashley Beth Corum, Radcliff, Ky., criminal justice administration; Michael David Cosper, Louisville, Ky., pastoral ministries area; Christopher John Craven, Lexington, Ky., sport management; David Jason Creason, Shepherdsville, Ky., biology;

Kristina D. Critcher, Deep Gap, N.C., psychology, cum laude; Kotey Jolyn Crowe, Somerset, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; Walter Da'Mond Davis, IV, Louisville, Ky., pastoral ministries area; Shelby Morgan Dean, Campbellsville, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, summa cum laude; Sandra Jean Dempsey, Louisville, Ky., pastoral ministries area;

Rebekah Cecile DeVore, Campbellsville, Ky., psychology; Casey Michelle Dishman, Alpha, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, summa cum laude; Michael D. Durham, San Jose, Calif., sport management; Jonathan Craig Edwards, Mt. Eden, Ky., health education and physical education/primary-12; Ana Teresa Farias Da Silva, Barquisimeto, Lara, Venezuela, biology;

McLane Elizabeth Farr, West Paducah, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, magna cum laude; Matthew Lee Feather, Campbellsville, Ky., history and English, magna cum laude; Ryan Michael Flanagan, Somerset, Ky., sport management, magna cum laude; Scott Michael Foster, Cincinnati, Ohio, sport management; Julia Deanne Fulkerson, Hodgenville, Ky., organizational management area; Quinten Taylor Givhan, Danville, Ky., political science;

Katie Ann Goodin, Elizabethtown, Ky., psychology, cum laude; Benjamin Curtis Grey, Brownsville, Ky., health education and physical education/primary-12, cum laude; Courtney Michelle Gupton, Knifley, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; Maegan Brooke Harley, Harrodsburg, Ky., psychology; Andrew Blair Harper, Albany, Ky., political science;

Samantha Alice Harrington, Campbellsville, Ky., psychology; William Bradley Harris, Harrodsburg, Ky., social studies area; Christopher Ryan Haste, Science Hill, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Leslie Ann Hastings, Orient, Ohio, exercise science/sports medicine area, cum laude; Sarah Elaine Haven, Shelbyville, Ky., educational ministries;

Dawn Haygood, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Cara Marie Hazzard, Buckner, Ky., organizational management area; Hayley Estelle Hellyer, Danville, Ky., psychology, summa cum laude, salutatorian; Delana Gayle Hendrix, Lawrenceburg, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, summa cum laude; April Nicole Hill, Greenville, Ind., mass communication area;

Robert Lamar Hill, II, Campbellsville, Ky., sport management; Megan Elizabeth Hollifield, Bowling Green, Ky., criminal justice administration, cum laude; Dwight Lloyd Houston, Campbellsville, Ky., criminal justice administration area; James Ronald Howton, Marion, Ky., political science; Porshia Nicole Hutcherson, Louisville, Ky., exercise science/sports medicine area; Rebecca Lynn Hutchinson, Dry Ridge, Ky., mass communication/public relations;

Natasha Ann Nicole Janes, Louisville, Ky., psychology; Shunzetta Yalanda Johnson, Louisville, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Candi R. Johnson, McKee, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, summa cum laude, salutatorian; Katie Marie Johnson, Leitchfield, Ky., mass communication/public relations, cum laude; Jordan Lee Johnson, Russellville, Ky., political science, summa cum laude, valedictorian;

Melanie Elizabeth Jones, Albany, Ky., biology, cum laude; Tiffany Rebekah Jones, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Belinda Kaye Kulpa, Somerset, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Brittany Morgan Lask, Pinckney, Mich., biology; Jacqueline Michelle Hensley Lefevers, Pineville, Ky., early childhood education; Katherine L. Lesch, Louisville, Ky., Christian social ministries area, summa cum laude;

Scott Allen Lillie, Bowling Green, Ky., political science and economics, cum laude; Troy E. Logsdon, Shelbyville, Ky., pastoral ministries area, summa cum laude, salutatorian; Edward Cory Lovelace, Albany, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Matthew Gale Macon, Bedford, Ky., history; Alena Marie Maggard, Burnside, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, cum laude;

Kelsey Lyn Mandel, Louisville, Tenn., exercise science/sports medicine area; Lolita Marie Martin, Jeffersonville, Ind., criminal justice administration area; Thomas Christopher Martin, Monticello, Ky., criminal justice administration area, cum laude; Jarrad Lewis Mattingly, Taylorsville, Ky., worship arts area; Jonathan David McCoy, Campbellsville, Ky., pastoral ministries;

Nancy Lynn Meadows, Greensburg, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, summa cum laude; Maribeth McKee Milburn, Lawrenceburg, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, summa cum laude, valedictorian; Sonya Ann Averitt Miller, Greensburg, Ky., psychology; Stephanie Ann-Marie Mills, Nancy, Ky., criminal justice administration area; Aharon Jamal Mims, El Cajon, Calif., math;

Shane Thomas Morris, Campbellsville, Ky., health education and physical education/primary-12;
Danielle Nicole Mullins, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Misty Dawn Murray, Annville, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, cum laude; Zachary Simon Myers, Campbellsville, Ky., political science; Andrea Larae Nolley, Elkhorn, Ky., mass communication/public relations; Hannah Grace Nunn, Radcliff, Ky., Christian missions;

Shana Smith Palumbo, Columbia, Ky., art; Sara Joy Parker, Elizabethtown, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, cum laude; Megan Jean Parson, Greensburg, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, cum laude; Lisa Jane Perry, Louisville, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education; Andrew Tyler Pettit, Longview, Wash., sport management;

Shelby Leigh Pfeiffer, Campbellsville, Ky., biology; Thomas William Pretty, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, elementary education/primary-5; Angela K. Price, Greensburg, Ky., early childhood education; Laura N. Prince, Monticello, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, cum laude; Demetric Kelly Ray, Campbellsville, Ky., health and physical education;

Sarah Thomas Reed, Danville, Ky., psychology; Susan Lynn Abbott Richardson, Monticello, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education, summa cum laude; Ryan Aaron Nolan Richardson, Spokane, Wash., physical education; Amanda-Grace Richey, Smithfield, Ky., pastoral ministries area, summa cum laude; Matthew Allen Rigdon, Campbellsville, Ky., sport management; Kelsey Elayne Rigsby, Campbellsville, Ky., criminal justice administration;

Summer Nicole Rines, Louisville, Ky., sociology; Jonathan Bryant Rooney, Somerset, Ky., criminal justice administration area, cum laude; Trista Louise Schwoebel, Campbellsville, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; Allen Oneil Scruggs, Valdosta, Ga., sport management; Maribeth Stokes Shelton, Burkesville, Ky., organizational management area;

Trey Thomas Shirley, Edmonton, Ky., sport management; Emily Dawn Shultz, Campbellsville, Ky., political science and history; Angela McGrew Skaggs, Lebanon, Ky., early childhood education; Trace Thomas Smith, Elizabethtown, Ky., Christian missions, magna cum laude; Michael Kelly Smith, Hodgenville, Ky., criminal justice administration;

Dorothy Marie Smith, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education; Jennifer Lynn Hilton Smith, Elizabethtown, Ky., early childhood education; Odessa Rena Smith, Louisville, Ky., early childhood education, magna cum laude; Chad David Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., educational ministries area; Chelsea Lynne Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, magna cum laude;

Robin Renee Chappell Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., elementary education/primary-5; Corey Michael Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., history and criminal justice administration, magna cum laude; Don Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., mass communication/broadcasting and digital media; Zachary Logan Smith, Russell Springs, Ky., social studies area and middle grades education/5-9, summa cum laude; Addison Raynard Smith, Lake Worth, Fla., sociology;

Brett Gunner Sowell, Auburn, Ky., educational ministries area; Frederick Chad Spalding, Lebanon, Ky., organizational management area, magna cum laude; Terry Benjamin Spencer, Campbellsville, Ky., educational ministries; Daphilo Succes, Knifley, Ky., sport management; Lingyong Sun, Beijing, China, biology; Michael Dwight Tapley, Whitley, Ky., criminal justice administration area;

Malik Donald Thomas, Forestville, Md., sport management; Makenzie Paige Thompson, Campbellsville, Ky., middle grades education/5-9; Singrid Alixe Tipton, Lawrenceburg, Ky., English; Matews Tomaz, Bucharest, Ilfov, Romania, mass communication/public relations; Steven J. Tupman, Columbia, Ky., biology; Lee Anna Raikes VanDyke, Bradfordsville, Ky., math and middle grades education/5-9;

Kaela Nicole Vessels, Vine Grove, Ky., elementary education/primary-5, summa cum laude, valedictorian; Andrew Ross Vincent, Brownsville, Ky., criminal justice administration; William Brock Warf, Edmonton, Ky., social studies area; Corinne Nicole Watson, Connersville, Ind., elementary education/primary-5, cum laude; Ye Wei, Beijing, China, mass communication area;

Katie Nicole White, Summerside, Prince Edward, Canada, exercise science/sports medicine area and biology, cum laude; Daniel J. Wiechart, Danville, Ky., political science, magna cum laude; Ashley Rhea Wilson, Russell Springs, Ky., middle grades education/5-9; Diante Mershaun Wright, Campbellsville, Ky., criminal justice administration;

Cassandra Lee Yannelli, Lexington, Ky., biology; Kelly Michelle Yocum, Stanford, Ky., biology, magna cum laude; Conor Jameson Young, Enid, Okla., biology; and Sara Rene Young, Elizabethtown, Ky., biology.

Bachelor of Social Work:
Yolonda Jene'e Armstead, Louisville, Ky.; Ricky Howard Buckner, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kimbra Carol Compton, Louisville, Ky., cum laude; Savanna Nichole Coning, Nancy, Ky.; Sarah Elizabeth Culver, Lebanon, Ky.; Amanda Lee Florence, Corydon, Ind., cum laude; Sara Elizabeth Gilpin, Campbellsville, Ky.; Amanda Elise Goodlett, Salvisa, Ky., double major in psychology; Kayla Nicole Hood, Taylorsville, Ky.;

Ashley Lynn Turner Hoover, Monticello, Ky.; Misty Jo Mink, Somerset, Ky.; Rachel Julia Moran, Campbellsville, Ky.; Chellsey Phillips, Campbellsville, Ky., cum laude; Natashia V. Roy, Jamestown, Ky., double major in educational ministries, cum laude; Rebecca Lynn Saylor, Lexington, Ky., summa cum laude; Rosalind Ann Strong-Porter, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Morgan Ellyse Williams, Liberty, Ky., magna cum laude.

Master of Arts in Organizational Leadership:
Spencer Barrett Adams, Campbellsville, Ky.; Le'Artis Allen, Louisville, Ky.; James W. Clark, Louisville, Ky.; Jordan Michele Cornett, Lexington, Ky.; Shajuana Rosalia Ditto, Brandenburg, Ky.; Amy Michelle Eckenfels, Campbellsville, Ky.; Alice Green Grundy, Lebanon, Ky.; Alan Patrick Haven, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Crystal Lynn Lackey, Bloomington Springs, Tenn.; Brandon Ledell McCray, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kyle Jeffrey Menser, Dawson Springs, Ky.; James Matthew Messamore, Pineville, Ky.; Laura Neff, Versailles, Ky.; Raymond Phillips, Jamestown, Tenn.; Holly Nunn Turner, Henderson, Ky.; and Kacey Lynn Willis, Horse Cave, Ky.

Master of Arts in Special Education:
Ron Ricardo Allen, Lexington, Ky.; Michael Edward Anderson, Leitchfield, Ky.; Peggy Ann Parrott Bradley, Bardstown, Ky.; Travis Dannel Burkhead, Willisburg, Ky.; Jonathan William Carey, Lebanon, Ky.; Douglas Alan Denton, Owensboro, Ky.; Yvonne Dana Skaggs Fay, Hodgenville, Ky.; Jose Antonio Fernandez, Scottsville, Ky.; Bianca W. Graves-Lockhart, Louisville, Ky.; Ashley Nicole Hawkins, Henderson, Ky.;

Shelly Jenee' Jeffries, Garfield, Ky.; Jan Lynette Johnson, Louisville, Ky.; Tye McDermott Lawson, Louisville, Ky.; Terry Denise Malone, Jeffersonville, Ind.; Darryl Murray, Vine Grove, Ky.; Christopher Kyle O'Quinn, Garrett, Ky.; Amy Cowherd Peterson, Taylorsville, Ky.; Summer Jennifer Jones Reece, Germantown, Ohio; Sara Katherin Rice, Lewisport, Ky.; William Douglas Rulon, Lancaster, Ky.; Suzanne Bentley Taylor, Jackhorn, Ky.; and Jonathan Jacob Whitlow, Summersville, Ky.

Master of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages:
Elizabeth Victoria Richardson Campbell, Campbellsville, Ky.; Huanhuan Deng, Campbellsville, Ky.; Saranchimeg Gurragchaa, Louisville, Ky.; and Tess Christina Turner, Franklin, Ky.

Master of Business Administration:
Alex Kenneth Adams, Georgetown, Ind.; Wesley Vaughn Carter, Campbellsville, Ky.; Sarah Elizabeth Estes, Crittenden, Ky.; Hao Guo, Beijing, China; Mary Ruth Hernandez, Versailles, Ky.; Ashley Suzanne Holt, Bloomfield, Ky.; Jorge Eduardo Mero, Manabi, Ecuador; Ashley Aurora Moore, Louisville, Ky.; Byram Miheso Muteshi, Nairobi,Kenya;

Stacey Napier Hubbard, Wooton, Ky.; Isabel Pradie Perez Montes, Campbellsville, Ky.; Zheng Yi Piao, Yanji, China; DeLisa Gayle Martin Richards, Campbellsville, Ky.; John Samuel Roution, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jun Shen, Yanji, China; Bryan Thomas Walton, Hilton Head, S.C.; Wu Yang, Beijing, China; and Teng Zhang, Beijing, China.

Master of Music:
Eunkyung Bae, Busan, South Korea, music performance; Joseph Donovan Hatfield, Burkesville, Ky., music education; Heather Victoria-Marie Heim, Hardinsburg, Ky., music performance; Seth Allen Johnson, Leitchfield, Ky., music; Byeonggwan Kim, Busan, South Korea, music performance; and Jeffrey Carroll Stone, II, Bardstown, Ky., conducting.

Master of Science in Counseling:
Susan Kay Bione, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Teresa Louise Murrah Brown, Shepherdsville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Rachel McClain Gilbert, Lexington, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Katie Nichole Goins, Walton, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Cassandra Denise Harris-Gray, Shelbyville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Rachel Cooper Heyne, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling;

Sheila Marie Runyan Hussey, Bardstown, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Elizabeth Ann Johnson, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Sheree Ann Malone, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Miranda Dawn Melton Kellum, Depauw, Ind., marriage and family counseling; Joseph Milazzo, Campbellsville, Ky., marriage and family counseling;

Charity Dawn Powell, Brandenburg, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Christopher Patrick Price, Campbellsville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Lauren Danielle Ruedel, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Stephen Dywayne Smith, Louisville, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Leigh Ann Sweasy, Shelbyville, Ky., marriage and family counseling;

Mary Clark Uhls, Prospect, Ky., marriage and family counseling; Jennifer Marie S. Wilson, Mt. Washington, Ky., marriage and family counseling; and Jenna Marie Yoder, Campbellsville, Ky., marriage and family counseling.

Master of Social Work:
Ashley Renee Arnold, Nicholasville, Ky.; James Chadwick Baconnier, Owensboro, Ky.; Laurie Ann Monday Bryant, Liberty, Ky.; Jesse Alexander Cain, La Grange, Ky.; Cynthia J. Dishman, Monticello, Ky.; Ganchimeg Enkhchimeg, Ulaanbataar, Mongolia; Kendra Michelle Eubank, Eubank, Ky.; Jordan Eugene Guest, Danville, Ky.; Felicia Shuffett Haycraft, Elizabethtown, Ky.;

Christine Joy Head, Somerset, Ky.; Myra Lanham Howard, Lebanon, Ky.; Amanda Kristen Kargas, Somerset, Ky.; Sonja Renate' Martinez, Somerset, Ky.; Tammy Lechelle McWhorter, Campbellsville, Ky.; Megan Marie Miller, Owenton, Ky.; Robert Engle Moler, Liberty, Ky.; Tarah Jiselle Muntz, Nancy, Ky.; April Lorraine Parkerson, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Noah Charles Rice, Monticello, Ky.; Amber Dawn Rich, Columbia, Ky.; Robbie Lee Scott, Bowling Green, Ky.; and Karen Johnson Smith, Elizabethtown, Ky.

Master of Theology:
Ernest Erikson Aldridge, Louisville, Ky.; Philip A. Alexander, Milwaukee, Wis.; Antonio D. Allen, Louisville, Ky.; Stanley Charles Cook, Louisville, Ky.; Rock Ryan Fremont, Jr., Phoenix, Ariz.; Tony Michael Guard, Union, Ky.; James Ricky Hughes, Burkesville, Ky.; Tonya Marie Joseph, Louisville, Ky.;

Loretta Kent, Louisville, Ky.; Jonathan James Lee, Louisville, Ky.; Kevin Joseph Messer, Ryland Heights, Ky.; Darrell Wayne Sparks, Lawrenceburg, Ind.; Avis Nerushia White, Fort Knox, Ky.; and Benjamen Wayne White, Louisville, Ky.

Teacher Leader Master of Arts in Education:
Emily Brook Benningfield, Lebanon, Ky.; Jessica Marie Hutchins, Lebanon, Ky.; Adlee Faith Manion, Leitchfield, Ky.; Jamie Morgan, Greensburg, Ky.; and Terry D. Ray, Hodgenville, Ky.

Teacher Leader Master of Arts in Special Education:
Chelsea Lane Anderson, Owensboro, Ky.; Sarah Katherine Antle, Jamestown, Ky.; Rachel Diane Bernard, Russell Springs, Ky.; Tiffany J. Blandford, Lexington, Ky.; Mary Elizabeth Boston, Cox's Creek, Ky.; Mindy Richardson Brown, Gamaliel, Ky.; Shelly Nicole Highbaugh Carroll, Munfordville, Ky.; Molly Perkins Caswell, Horse Cave, Ky.;

Amanda Kellie Childress, Owensboro, Ky.; Melissa Ann Collison, Campbellsville, Ky.; Mardena Ray Ford Compton, Summersville, Ky.; Dominique Evelyn Dopson, Louisville, Ky.; Cristina Hope Dougherty, Loretto, Ky.; Maegan Robertson Graves, Springfield, Ky.; Shannon Renae Greenwell, Hardinsburg, Ky.; Blair Morgan Hoglen, Mt. Washington, Ky.;

Tonya Lynn Howard, Columbia, Ky.; Amy Renee Johnson, Ft. Wright, Ky.; Megan Nicole Jessie Jones, Edmonton, Ky.; Rachel Laudon Lyons, Big Spring, Ky.; Kendal Elyse Maxwell, Hawesville, Ky.; Chelsea Nicole Boger McGowan, Jamestown, Ky.; Trey Allen McGowan, Jamestown, Ky.; Melissa Greenwell Mercer, Bardstown, Ky.;

Natalie Ann Miller, Owensboro, Ky.; Alexa M. O'Brien, Lexington, Ky.; Casey Michele Olive, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Sarah Lawson O'Neal, Louisville, Ky.; Chanda BreAnn Peal, Troy, Tenn.; Angela Dee Hourigan Rakes, Lebanon, Ky.; Jillian Nichole Sanders, Greensburg, Ky.; Elizabeth Ann Satterfield, Henderson, Ky.; Meaghan Elizabeth Schoensiegel, Elizabethtown, Ky.;

Kelsey Elizabeth Shaw, Frankfort, Ky.; Andrew Ward Shearer, Pendleton, Ky.; Britt M. Sherrard, Hodgenville, Ky.; April Michelle Stearns, Cave City, Ky.; Vickie Belinda Steele, LaCenter, Ky.; Sarah Whitworth Tate, Hardinsburg, Ky.; Traci Dnoan Troyer, Crab Orchard, Ky.; Jaclyn Ann Boehman Varble, Philpot, Ky.; Courtney William Vernon, Marietta, Ohio; Elizabeth Faith Medley Wright, Lebanon, Ky.; and Sharla Lee Ann Yonker, Horse Cave, Ky.