Congrats to all spring 2014 graduates!

Congrats to all spring 2014 graduates!


Master's graduates march into Ransdell Chapel as they continue the annual Senior Walk. (Campbellsville University Photo by Linda Waggener)

 

Associate Degree in Nursing:

Natasha Leigh Ann Brown, Jamestown, Ky.; Rodney  Bagby, Auburn, Ky.; Lauren Danielle Barr, Brandenburg, Ky.; Ashley Lynn Boreing, Russell Springs, Ky.; Claudia Chanel Clarke, Campbellsville, Ky.; Elizabeth Ashley Cole, Glasgow, Ky.; Derek Steven Crabtree, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kayla Rashell Crabtree, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Jessica Dawn Crouch, Springfield, Ky.; Lauren Elizabeth Eastridge Dunham, Somerset, Ky.; Angela Robbin Fields, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jannifer Lynn Hadley, Columbia, Ky.; MaLisha Lynn Hatcher, Columbia, Ky.; Brittany Nicole Janes, Columbia, Ky.; Vanessa Danielle Kelly, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Tabitha Renee Lawless, Jamestown, Ky.;

Mary Beth Lobb, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brittany Hadley Luttrell, Jamestown, Ky.; Alexandrea Marie Mullins, Bardstown, Ky.; Sharon Lee Pardieu, Bardstown, Ky.; Jackie Sue Phillips, Bowling Green, Ky.; Wendy Renee Pollitt, Somerset, Ky.; Kristina Renee Polly, Sonora, Ky.; Lindsay Rose Ramage, Jamestown, Ky.;

Keisha Starr Robertson, Campbellsville, Ky.; Tara Nichole Smith, Scottsville, Ky.; Ashley Dachelle Sullivan, Eastview, Ky.; Laura Lee Thomas, Cecilia, Ky.; M. Michelle Tucker, Columbia, Ky.; Travis Aaron Van Hook, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Vanda Shea White, Clarkson, Ky.


Associate of Science:

Kortni Lynn Burgess, Campbellsville, Ky., business administration; Bonnie Dial Russell, Campbellsville, Ky., business administration; LaRose Angela Shuffett, Greensburg, Ky., business administration; Jenny Lyn Acree, LaGrange, Ky., Christian studies; Gayla Michele Gilbert, Henderson, Ky., Christian studies; Margie J. Nelson, Louisville, Ky., Christian studies;

Rhonda Lynn Cooke, Summersville, Ky., criminal studies; MiKeisha Evon Bacon, Vine Grove, Ky., early childhood education; Tracey Ann Osborn, Campbellsville, Ky., early childhood education; Kimberley Winters Bayse, Fern Creek, Ky., general studies; Ashley Rae Bolton, Glendale, Ky., general studies; Rashad J. King, Louisville, Ky., general studies; and Decema Stigall, Louisville, Ky., general studies.

 

Bachelor of Arts:

Noah Edward Blackburn, Mount Sterling, Ky., biblical studies; Marcus Robert Carson Richards, Dunnville, Ky., biblical studies; Cameron Thomas Looper, Paducah, Ky., biblical studies; Paul Wesley Penick, Louisville, Ky., biblical studies; Rachel Marie Hines, Bethelridge, Ky., chemistry; Mercedes Layne Mills, Hardyville, Ky., Christian missions; Christina Ann Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., Christian missions; Cameron Thomas Talbot, Corydon, Ind., Christian missions and Spanish; Kamika Elizabeth Joyner, Fort Riley, Kan., criminal justice administration and Spanish;

Gabriella Santos Batista, Vitoria, Brazil, music area; Eric Stephen Scott, Campbellsville, Ky., music area; Samson Samuel Tarpeh, Monrovia, music area; Richard Blake Whitlock, Hodgenville, Ky., music area; Logan Matthew Wolfe, New Richmond, Ohio, political science; Jessie Rae Harden, Campbellsville, Ky., Spanish; Jessica Marie Egbert, Madisonville, Ky., interdisciplinary early childhood education and Spanish; and Amaris Michal Vest, Campbellsville, Ky., administration technology.

 

Bachelor of Music:

Carri Dolores Hunt, Mount Vernon, Ky., music education with a vocal emphasis; Anna Rebecca Oliver, Campbellsville, Ky. music education with a vocal emphasis; Steven Earl Daniel Beams, Campbellsville, Ky., music education with an instrumental emphasis; Blake Alan Herron, Campbellsville, Ky., music education with an instrumental emphasis;

Damon James King, Bardstown, Ky., music education with an instrumental emphasis; James Barlow Nutter, Lebanon, Ky., music education with an instrumental emphasis; Jordan Lee Stickell, Elizabethtown, Ky., music education with an instrumental emphasis; Amelia Herrin Weber, Campbellsville, Ky. vocal performance; Mary Katherine Kutter, Lebanon, Ky., vocal performance;

 

Bachelor of Social Work:

Emily Dawn Campbell, Louisville, Ky.; Erica Dawn Cowan, Campbellsville, Ky.; Christine Moran Cundiff, Campbellsville, Ky.; Amy Kathleen Dill, Lancaster, Ky.; Stephanie Faith Doss, Glasgow, Ky.; Daphne Crystal Gibson, Liberty, Ky.; Lauren Shea Little, Sturgis, Ky.; Amy Lynn Marcum, Bronston, Ky.;

Rebecca David McCorvey, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jordan Carol Parrott Lobb, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kelsie Reigh Peckham, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kyle Cobi Perkins, North Pole, Alaska; Sarah Marie Rudd, Louisville, Ky.; April Michelle Ryan, Berea, Ky.; and Summer Sebastian, Greensburg, Ky.

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration:

Ryan Kevin Bailey, Campbellsville, Ky., accounting; Huntley Tyler Hyatt, Lawrenceburg, Ky., accounting; Julia LeKay Johnson, Elizabethtown, Ky., accounting; Xuefei  Li, accounting; Jared Tyler Nolan, Campbellsville, Ky., accounting; Adam Chase Powell, Campbellsville, Ky., accounting; Jessica Leigh Ralph, Owensboro, Ky., accounting; 

Taylor Brooke Wroe, Hawesville, Ky., accounting; Karen Lynn Pepper Bland, Campbellsville, Ky., administration technology; Donnie Ray Foley, Jr., Bradfordsville, Ky., administration technology; Joseph Drake Smith, Campbellsville, Ky., administration technology; Reginald Delanieo White-el, Louisville, Ky., administration technology;

Amaris Michal Vest, Campbellsville, Ky., administration technology; Lorenzo Jonathan Anselmi Hildago, Caracas, Venezuela, business administration; Yuya  Kaburagi, business administration; Edward George Garcia, Venezuela, computer information systems; Mark Elmo Lancaster, Jr., Versailles, Ky., computer information systems; Jonathan Samuel Pufal, Bowling Green, Ky., computer information systems; Carla Carroll Claycomb, Elizabethtown, Ky., health care management;

Leticia Kathryn Bailey, Campbellsville, Ky., management; Christian Hope Gilmore Malcomson, Campbellsville, Ky., management; Giselle Lorena Hernandez Navarro, Montenegro, management; James McKenzie Hogue, Liberty, Ky., management; Jung Ha Lee, management,; Matthew Joseph Martin, Stanford, Ky., management; Alexa Rae Moore, Clarksville, Tenn., managment; Heather Nicole Oakley, Lexington, Ky., management;

Phoenix Karena Peeler, Elizabethtown, Ky., management; Camilo Roman Campunzano, marketing; Alessandro  Colonna, Venezuela, marketing; Maurizio Colonna, Caracas, Venezuela, marketing; Koya  Iwasaki, Ninohe, Iwate, marketing; Juan Carlos Naveda, Juan Giergo, Venezuela, marketing; Song  Zhang, Beijing, China, marketing; Zhishuo  Zhou, Xi Chen Dist., Beijing, China, marketing;


B.S. in Criminal Justice Administration:

Joseph Dean Blackstone, Eastview, Ky.; Brandon Chase Collier, Campbellsville, Ky.; Ashlie Irene Custer, Liberty, Ky.; Autumn Paige Herrington, Marion, Ky.; Malorie Taylor Smith, Springfield, Ky.; Aaron Lynn Steele, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Candace Shay Thomas, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Deanna Faith Yocum, Stanford, Ky.; Rebecca Faith Cook, Stanford, Ky.; Deanna J. Benefiel Chaney, Nancy, Ky., area; Charlie Hugh Braswell, Bronston, Ky., area;

Worlson Corriolan, Campbellsville, Ky., area; Justin Lee Franklin, Louisville, Ky., area; Leigh Anne Kane, Liberty, Ky., area; Patrick Anthony Kiefer, Louisville, Ky., area; Kelly Ann Lane, Campbellsville, Ky.; Earl Thomas McCann, III, Lexington, Ky., area; John B. Raney, Somerset, Ky., area; Deborah Anne Roberts, Monticello, Ky., area; Paula Jean Sluder, Eubank, Ky., area; Michael Dwight Tapley, Whitley, Ky., area; Courtney Megan Turpin, Lawrenceburg, Ky., area; and Eric William Withers, Louisville, Ky., area.

 

B.S. in Early Childhood Education:

Tasha Nicole Critchelow, McDaniels, Ky.; Shalonda Rose Griffin Brashear, Louisville, Ky.; Abby Lynn Johnson, Vine Grove, Ky.; Bridgette Ann Johnson, Louisville, Ky.; Shalicia Lynn Minard, Hodgeville, Ky.; Elizabeth Paige Peterson, Loretto, Ky.; Rhonda Gail Price, Carrollton, Ky.; Heather SuAnn Sanders, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Helen E. Tinsley, Louisville, Ky.

 

B.S. in Christian Missions:

Adam Kyle Murphy Nunley, Campbellsville, Ky.; Clarissa Rena Oldham, Munfordville, Ky.; Rebecca Faith Cook, Stanford, Ky.; and Lesica Lampkin, Snellville, Ga., social ministries area.

 

B.S. in Economics:

Kathleen F. Eubank, Lebanon, Ky.; Trevor Douglas Greenwell, Bardstown, Ky.; and Steph'Von Larry Haynes, Jr., Canal Winchester, Ohio.

 

B.S. in Educational Ministries:

Marissa Debra Rehmet, Independence, Ky.; Rodrick Derico Dickerson, Memphis, Tenn.; Joseph Daniel Yates, Shepherdsville, Ky.; Bradley Isaiah Hamilton, Hopkinsville, Ky., area; and Kristen Lee Large, Lewisburg, Ky., area.

 

B.S. in Elementary Education, Primary through Five:

Chasity Catherine Ballard, Campbellsville, Ky.; Olivia Nicole Clarkson, Bradfordsville, Ky.; Kelsie Ann Doss, Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Channing Lee Grant, Columbia, Ky.; Lynzie Nicole Gray, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Kimberly Gayle Malone Clark, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Hilary Brooke Scales, Russellville, Ky.

 

B.S. in English:

Alyssa Ashley Gnadinger, Munfordville, Ky.; Jacqueline Melissa Woolums, Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Nathelie Katwian Zetrenne, Campbellsville, Ky.; Raleigh Edward Abbott, Campbellsville, Ky., area; and Robert Ian Shepard, Somerset, Ky.

 

B.S. in Exercise Science:

Ethan Russell Berchet-Hall, Lacey, Wash., area; Daniel Joseph Jolly, Buffalo, Ky., area; Ryuichi Kato, Kasuyagun, area; Bailey Danille McDonough, Owensboro, Ky., sports medicine area; and Mary Martina Riney, Owensboro, Ky., sports medicine area;

 

B.S. in Health and Physical Education:

Rodrick Derico Dickerson, Memphis, Tenn. Jacob Denton Phillips, Auburn, Wash.; and Cody Dewayne Wills, Junction City, Ky..

 

B.S. in Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education:

Amanda Rae Aubrey, Louisville, Ky.; Erika Davis Hays, Greensburg, Ky.; Pandora Ashley Keith, Monticello, Ky.; Ashley Jean Lamkin, Raywick, Ky.; Ashley Renea Penn, Brandenburg, Ky.; Carla Sue Simpson, Elizabethtown, Ky.; and Jodie Lynn Stephens, Columbia, Ky.

 

B.S. in Mass Communications:

Jordan Guy Antle, Campbellsville, Ky., area; Harry Alfred Haynes, IV, Grayson, Ga, area.; Yvonne  Matheas, Leonberg, Germany, area ; Kelly Jo Moyer, LaGrange, Ky., area; A'Darius Lamar Pegues, Sr., Louisville, Ky., area; DaRyce Wilson, Dumfries, Va., broadcast and digital media; Toria Lynn Alsip, Norwood, Ohio, public relations;

Kinly Jean-Rose Bertram, Monticello, Ky., public relations; Mary Katherine Kutter, Lebanon, Ky., public relations; Rebekah Anne Southwood, Campbellsville, Ky., public relations; Kevin Ray Thomas II, Elizabethtown, Ky., public relations; and Jordan Allen Ventresco, Dublin, Ohio; and Audrey Katherine Wunderlich, Frankfort, Ky., public relations.

 

B.S. in Math:

Emilee Kathleen O'Brien, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Virginia Jean Owen, McQuady, Ky.; Clarissa Rena Oldham, Munfordville, Ky.; and Brandie Lee Hagerman, Hartford, Ky.

 

B.S. in Middle Grades Education, Five through Nine:

Bradley Ray Harris, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brandie Lee Hagerman, Hartford, Ky.; Kelly Elizabeth Hill, Springfield, Ky.; and Kaitlyn Brooke Skaggs, New Haven, Ky.

 

B.S. in Music:

Sarah Jane Harrison, Winchester, Ky., area with a worship area emphasis.

 

B.S. in Nursing:

Cecilia Kay Adams Sandidge, Hodgenville, Ky.; Lindsey Nicole Bland, Lebanon, Ky.; Angela Rae Cope, Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Brittni Joy Corbin, Columbia, Ky.; Rebekah Faith Corbin, Greensburg, Ky.; Chelsea Danielle Jeffries, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Courtney Nicole Keller, Louisville, Ky.; Tiffany Nicole Lewis Montgomery, Lebanon, Ky.; Kimberly Brooke Thompson, Bardstown, Ky.; and Kelly Ann Lane, Campbellsville, Ky.

 

B.S. in Organizational Management:

Eryn Michelle Walker, Louisville, Ky.; Stacy Nicole Atwood, Louisville, Ky., area; James William Edwards, Jr., Campbellsville, Ky., area; Misty Nichole Lasch Davis, Louisville, Ky, area.; and Edward William Turner, Louisville, Ky., area.

 

B.S. in Pastoral Ministries:

Adam Clayton Robertson, Knoxville, Tenn.; Brian James Strautman, Bowling Green, Ky., area; and Frank Edward Williams, Jr., Louisville, Ky., area.

 

B.S. in Political Science:

Tyler William Alsip, Norwood, Ohio; Justin A. Browder, Campbellsville, Ky.; Cody Joseph Drury, Campbellsville, Ky.; John Albert Kilby, Campbellsville, Ky.; Matthew Cody VanMeter, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jacqueline Carlton Nelson, Campbellsville, Ky., history; MaKinzie Lynn Wells, Russell Springs, Ky., history; and Joseph Daniel Yates, Shepherdsville, Ky.

 

B.S. in Psychology:

Britt Austin Borders, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Christoffer Guesta Einar Roos, Harlosa, Sweden; Kayla Dawn Kincer, Campbellsville, Ky.; Julia-Caitlin Grace Laster, Franklin, Ky.; Miwa  Matsuo, Koto-ku, Tokyo, Japan; Mia Mercedes Moore, Campbellsville, Ky.; Timothy Edward Perdue, II, Eddyville, Ky.; Laura Lynn Richardson, Springfield, Ky.; Rachel Cathryn Shannon, Shelbyville, Ky.; Cedric Thomas Vaughn, Canmer, Ky.; and Ashlie Irene Custer, Liberty, Ky.

 

B.S. in Social Studies:

Caleb Rashad Croney, Hopkinsville, Ky., area; Jordan Michael Myers, Evansville, Ind., area; Savanna Alexandra Stephens, Louisville, Ky., area; Alex Kenton Warford, Shelbyville, Ky., area; and Kaitlyn Brooke Skaggs, New Haven, Ky., area.

 

B.S. in Sociology:

Jessie Rae Harden, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Brandee Rae Lassiter, Vancouver, Wash.

 

B.S. in Sport Management:

Katie Marie Allen, Wilder, Ky.; Justin Tyler Amburgey, Brandenburg, Ky.; Blake Michael Bottoms, Danville, Ky.; Karrie Jestic Cave, Campbellsville, Ky.; Bret Jacob DeRooy, Duvall, Wash.; Stephen Nicolas Ferraro, Cherry Hill, N.J.; Robert Kaleb Harris, Scottsville, Ky.; Lexis Casey Lloyd, Palm City, Fla.; Joshua Colby Rinehart, Loganville, Ga.; Ellen Gale Sholtes, Louisville, Ky.; Brandon Joseph Westerman, Marietta, GA; and Jordan Allen Ventresco, Dublin, Ohio.


B.S. in Theater:

Robert Ian Shepard, Somerset, Ky.

 

B.S. in University Studies:

DeShawn D. Dockery, Lynwood, Ill.

 

Master of Arts in Music:

Pei-Ju Lai; Eunsil Park, Busan, South Korea; Danielle Batista Silva De Souza, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brent Alan Witten, Louisville, Ky.; and Ping Zhou, Campbellsville, Ky.

 

M.A. in Organizational Leadership:

Shiann Janine Arnold, Brandenburg, Ky.; Jeremy W. Brown, Richmond, Ky.; Cindy Diamond Clouse, Somerset, Ky.; Lolita Marie Martin, Jeffersonville, Ind.; Jill N. Meece, Somerset, Ky.; and Antoinette Michelle Smith, Louisville, Ky.

 

M.A. in School Improvement:

Jane Marie Bragg, Munfordville, Ky.; and Seth Alan Stillman, Taylorsville, Ky.

 

M.A. in Social Science:

Daniel Walker Moody, Nancy, Ky.; Stephen Matthew Fogle, Bardstown, Ky., history and political science; and Casey Douglas Young, Campbellsville, Ky., history and political science.

 

M.A. in Special Education:

Travis Dannel Burkhead, Willisburg, Ky., learning behavior disorders; George Brandon Emerson, Liberty, Ky., learning behavior disorders; Kimberly Michelle Kaufman, Mt. Washington, Ky., learning behavior disorders; Kyle Patrick McGinty, Louisville, Ky., learning behavior disorders; Christen Michelle Montgomery, Campbellsville, Ky., learning behavior disorders; Dallas Matthew Payton, Campbellsville, Ky., learning behavior disorders; Laura Beth Phillips Killebrew, Munfordville, Ky.; and Rebecca Lynn Waters, Whitley City, Ky., learning behavior disorders.

 

M.A. in Teaching English to Speakers in Other Languages:

Jurgita  Andrikyte, Campbellsville, Ky.; Ana Augusta Cardoso Da Silva Almeida, Campbellsville, Ky.; Matthew Tate Jones, Frankfort, Ky.; and Tammy Lynn Snyder, Mount Sherman, Ky.

 

Master of Business Administration:

Emiri  Anraku, Nagasaki, Japan; Tomas Tadeo Arocha Silva, Caracas, Venezuela; Ryuta  Asada; Brian R. Capps, Louisville, Ky.; Xiang Yuan Che, Shenyang; Casey James Clarke, England, United Kingdom; Amanda Brooke Cowherd, Franklin, Tenn.; Khishigbayar  Davaajav; Bailey Marie Dillender, Lexington, Ky.;

Davaasuren  Enkhtuvshin, Mongolia; Jacklyn Atwell Evans, Bardstown, Ky.; Jiayao  Feng, Flushing, N.Y.; Julia Deanne Fulkerson, Hodgenville, Ky.; Zachary  Bruce Gilmour Malyon, Port Perry, Ontario, Canada; Shamere  Grant, Louisville, Ky.; Nadia Lane Green, Somerset, Ky.; Hayley Estelle Hellyer, Danville, Ky.; Yan  Lin, YanJi, ; Mitchell K. McKay, Columbia, Ky.; Courtney Ann Mondun, Louisville, Ky.; Delayna Lanette Murphy, Hodgenville, Ky.;

Emma Catherine Napier, Scottsville, Ky.; Tanya  Nelson-Hackney, Somerset, Ky.; Nahui  Piao; Brandy Jo Rusin, Bowling Green, Ky.; Holly Deanna Spiegl, Shepherdsville, Ky.; Nicholas Brandon Spiegl, Shepherdsville, Ky.; John-Paul  Staples, Louisville, Ky.; Ye  Wei, Germantown, Md.; and Pontus Linus Yngve, Vargarda, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden.

 

Master of Music:

Christina Michelle Bishop, Campbellsville, Ky, performance.; Maria Constanza Boso Galli, Argentina, performance ; Andrey Junca Goncalves, Campbellsville, Ky., performance; and Guang  Jin, Argentina, performance;

 

Master of Science in Marriage and Family Counseling:

Alissa  Walton, Louisville, Ky.; Chelsey Layne Barnett, Louisville, Ky.; Sharon Eileen Beavers Arflin, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Candace Denise Bell, Jeffersonville, Ind.; Lloyd Cecil Darling, Jr., Louisville, Ky.; Shirley Elizabeth Faith Miller, Louisville, Ky.; Robin  Goben, Mt. Washington, Ky.; Lisa Robertson Nugent, Hodgenville, Ky.; Daisy Priscilla Perez, Bell Gardens, Calif.; Joyce D. Scherdin, Louisville, Ky.; Margaret Cloud Searcy, Louisville, Ky.; Coleman Shaw Torbert, Brentwood, Tenn.; and David Wray Wilkinson, Georgetown, Ind.

 

Master of Social Work:

Shianne Latasha Anderson Monteiro, Radcliff, Ky.; Jonnecia Nicole Bradford, Frankfort, Ky.; Kristin Marie Burger, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Amanda Lee Florence, Corydon, Ind.; Sara  Gilpin, Campbellsville, Ky.; Amanda Elise Goodlett, Danville, Ky.; Kayla Nicole Hood, Taylorsville, Ky.; Makayla Elizabeth Jessie, Edmonton, Ky.; Kelli Nicole Jordan, Somerset, Ky.; Kasey Nicole Jordan Gray, Flat Lick, Ky.; Shawn Maurice Lanham, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Titerriell Shephawn Macklin, Louisville, Ky.; Melissa Lynne McIntosh, Crab Orchard, Ky.; Rachel Julia Moran, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Michelle Taylor Nevels, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Lisa Johnson Norton, Winchester, Ky.; Chellsey Arielle Phillips, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kasey LeeAnn Spicer, Lexington, Ky.; Erica Danielle Stevens, Taylorsville, Ky.; Tammy Lynn Thrasher, Columbia, Ky.; Brandelynn Jean Troxell, Somerset, Ky.; Brian Douglas Tucker, Bronston, Ky.; Yvonne Denise Walters, Georgetown, Ky.; Morgan Ellyse Williams, Liberty, Ky.; Rebecca Hays Wright, Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Suzanne Michelle Wright, Nancy, Ky.; and Sarah Elizabeth Yates, Lebanon, Ky.

 

Master of Theology:

Judith Ann Drummond, Louisville, Ky.; Dainty Anita Drysdale, Decatur, Ga.; Prescott Jay Erwin, Louisville, Ky.; Robbie E. Fairley, Louisville, Ky.; Melissa Fern Goble, Campbellsville, Ky.; Andrew Christian Matthies, Louisville, Ky.; Sandra L. Moore, Louisville, Ky.; Carol A. Murrell, Louisville, Ky.; Kevin L. Nelson, Sr., Louisville, Ky.; Ginger Kay Overstreet, Louisville, Ky.; Jamie Ray Thornsberry, California, Ky.; James Raymond Watson, Knoxville, Tenn.; and Christine Pinchbeck Wright, Prospect, Ky.

 

Teacher Leader M.A. in Education:

Kara Beth Clark, Lebanon, Ky.; Lauryn Ashton Cox, Campbellsville, Ky.; Tina Ann Langdon Cox, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Jayne Allison Litton, Greensburg, Ky.; Sarah Beth Newton Hayes, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Elma Rendon Simpson, Gravel Switch, Ky.;

 

Teacher Leader M.A. in Special Education:

Kingdra Paige Adkins, Regina, Ky.; Elisabeth Anne Banks, New Liberty, Ky.; Gennie Brook Beard, Knifley, Ky.; Reca Nicole Cann Maynard, Prestonburg, Ky.; Ashley Nicole Dearinger, Louisville, Ky.; BriAnne Elizabeth Eliason, Louisville, Ky.; Robbie L. Emerson, Dunnville, Ky.; Alisa Renee Florence Butler, Oak Grove, Ky.; Karen Leslie Fuller Mauro, Grayson, Ky.; Carrie Elisabeth Gentry, Cynthiana, Ky.; Jennifer Marie Hallas, Louisville, Ky.;

Timothy E. Hayden, Hillview, Ky.; Jasmine Rae Hayes, Liberty, Ky.; Sharon Rose Hicks Lowe, Monticello, Ky.; Vincent Barry Hinkle, Louisville, Ky.; Jessica Renee Hupp, Campbellsville, Ky.; Heather Michelle Hutchins, Loretto, Ky.; Margaret Nicole Janiak, Owensboro, Ky.; Rachel Lynn Kiper, Leitchfield, Ky.; Marilyn Nicole Lucas, Hardinsburg, Ky.; Amy S. Mayes, Bardstown, Ky.; Patricia Johnson McDougal, Bowling Green, Ky.;

Holly Eileen Medley, Springfield, Ky.; Katrina Nicole Shepherd-Whisenant, Whitesburg, Ky.; Amanda Reese Sporrer, Louisville, Ky.; Alisha Marie Thompson, Somerset, Ky.; Samantha Leigh Thompson, Rineyville, Ky.; Sharon Lynn Vaughan, Florence, Ky.; Tabitha Renee Wade, Russell Springs, Ky.; Katherine Marie Wilson, Louisville, Ky.; and Monika Dawn Wilson, Bowling Green, Ky.